Mississippi
[…] Dep’t of Wildlife, Fisheries & Parks, https://www.mdwfp.com/museum/seek-study/permits/scientific-collecting/ (last visited Feb. 7, 2019); see also Miss. Code Ann. § 49-1-41.

Trespass Laws:

Criminal Liability for Trespass Despite Lack of Notice:

No.  In order for entry upon property to constitute criminal trespass, that entry must have “been forbidden . . . either orally or . . . by such sign or signs posted. . . at a place . . . where such signs may reasonably be seen.”  Miss. Code Ann. § 97-17-97(1).

Nuclear Facility Trespass:

It is a felony to “willfully enter or trespass within the premises of any [nuclear facility].”  Miss. Code Ann. § 97-17-95.

 

Violation of this section is punishable by “a fine not to exceed five thousand dollars ($5,000.00) or by imprisonment in the state penitentiary not to exceed five (5) years, or both such fine and imprisonment.” Id.

Stalking Laws: